Seattle Mariners
Home / News / Seattle Mariners Seek Improvement from S
Club News

Seattle Mariners Seek Improvement from Stars

· 2026-07-01

Seattle Mariners Seek Improvement from Stars

The Seattle Mariners won 6-2 vs Los Angeles Angels on 2026-06-30, improving their record to 43-43.

What happened?

The Seattle Mariners are currently 6th in the American League with a 43-43 record, on a W1 streak.

Cal Raleigh and Julio Rodríguez are among the stars who need to step up their game.

The team's recent win against the Los Angeles Angels is a positive sign.

Why it matters for Seattle Mariners

A strong performance from their stars can make a significant difference in the team's standings.

The Seattle Mariners have the potential to move up the rankings with consistent wins.

What comes next?

The team will need to maintain their momentum to achieve a better record.

The Seattle Mariners' next games will be crucial in determining their position in the league.

And their fans are hoping for a winning streak.

But the team still has a long way to go to reach the top.

So they will need to focus on their strategy and player performance.

The Seattle Mariners' manager will be looking to Cal Raleigh and Julio Rodríguez to lead the team.

With a strong lineup and solid pitching, the team can overcome their current challenges.

The Seattle Mariners are looking to improve their record and make a push for the playoffs.

More Seattle Mariners news

Explore:ScheduleRosterStandingsStatsHistoryHome